30 Edgewater Rd Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $739,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Edgewater Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $670,566, approximately $321 per square foot. 30 Edgewater Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School and Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Minetti Sally H and Minetti Gerald M
Bought by
Sally H Minetti T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Minetti Sally H
Bought by
Minetti Sally H and Minetti Gerald M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Healy Stephen D
Bought by
Minetti Sally H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Jane C Healy Ret
Bought by
Healy Freeman A and Healy Jane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sally H Minetti T | -- | None Available | |
| Minetti Sally H | -- | -- | |
| Minetti Sally H | $266,000 | -- | |
| Healy Freeman A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Minetti Sally H | $267,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,912 | $549,400 | $273,900 | $275,500 |
| 2024 | $4,758 | $430,600 | $210,700 | $219,900 |
| 2023 | $4,758 | $430,600 | $210,700 | $219,900 |
| 2022 | $4,715 | $430,600 | $210,700 | $219,900 |
| 2021 | $4,527 | $313,300 | $144,400 | $168,900 |
| 2020 | $4,527 | $313,300 | $144,400 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $4,527 | $313,300 | $144,400 | $168,900 |
| 2018 | $4,207 | $268,300 | $133,300 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $4,108 | $268,300 | $133,300 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $4,049 | $268,300 | $133,300 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $3,970 | $255,800 | $121,000 | $134,800 |
| 2014 | $3,960 | $255,800 | $121,000 | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map