NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30 Edinburgh Dr Toms River, NJ 08757

Estimated Value: $296,380 - $355,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,091 Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2025

Last sale price $313,000 $287 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,971 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Clubhouse
  • Wood Flooring
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom 1.5 bath home in the desirable Silver Ridge Park East Community. This Sussex model features hardwood floors throughout, an updated kitchen, and a sunroom that can be enjoyed year round. Step out back to a large deck that overlooks peaceful common land- perfect for relaxing, gardening, or entertaining. Enjoy the comforts of low-maintenance living in a quiet neighborhood with access to community amenities and social activities. All you need to do is unpack!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Kura

Coldwell Banker Flanagan Realty License #1758056 Listed on: 04/10/2025

Coldwell Banker Flanagan Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Staffordsmith

Keller Williams Shore Properties License #0674495

Keller Williams Shore Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,642

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 100

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Shingle Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,091 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Exclusions: personal belongings
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-00009-09-00014

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include trash, common area
  • Silveridge Pk E Subdivision, Sussex Floorplan

Amenities

  • Common Area
  • Clubhouse

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,642

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Adult Community
  • Model: Sussex
  • Reso Association Amenities: Association, Clubhouse, Common Area
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Trash, Common Area
  • Inclusions: Washer, Blinds/Shades, Ceiling Fan(s), Dryer, Light Fixtures, Refrigerator, Garage Door Opener, Gas Cooking
  • Subdivision Name: Silveridge Pk E
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Detached
  • Reso Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Reso Interior Features: Attic - Pull Down Stairs
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Contract Info List PriceSqFt: 288.63
  • Common Elements Common Area: Yes
  • Fee Includes Common Area2: Yes
  • General Property Info Acreage: 0.14
  • General Property Info Lot Dimensions: 60 x 100
  • General Property Info Farm: No
  • Location Middle School: Central Reg Middle
  • Interior Attic - Pull Down Stairs: Yes
  • Living Room Floor - Wood2: Yes
  • Dining Room Floor - Wood3: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Roof Shingled: Yes
  • Included Gas Cooking: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Water: Yes
  • Floors Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Floors Wood: Yes
  • Water Heater Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Parking Asphalt: Yes
  • General Property Info Handicap Access: No
  • Included BlindsShades: Yes
  • Included Light Fixtures: Yes
  • Common Elements Clubhouse: Yes
  • Included Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Floor - Ceramic4: Yes
  • Foyer Floor - Wood: Yes
  • ExteriorDeck: Yes
  • Style Ranch: Yes
  • Siding Shingle: Yes
  • Style Detached2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Appliances Included:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Floor - Wood6: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.14
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: personal belongings
  • Construction Type: Shingle Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Driveway
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Driveway: Yes
  • _pound_ AppliancesIncluded:Garage Door Opener: Yes

• Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee: 100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee Includes:Trash: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Central Reg Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60 x 100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Parcel #: 06-00009-09-00014

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2642.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2025
Closed on
May 22, 2025
List Price
$314,900
Sold Price
$313,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-0.6%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$318,595

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,595
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.88%
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,351
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,244

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2016
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold Price
$153,450

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Grohgans Janet
Bought by
Costanzo Joseph and Costanzo Elaine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bugielski Mark A $313,000 Shore Properties Title
Kulihin Victor $153,450 Old Republic National Title
Costanzo Joseph $105,000 --
Grohgans Janet -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bugielski Mark A $189,000
Previous Owner Costanzo Joseph $90,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/28/2025 05/28/25 Sold $313,000 -0.6% $287 / Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2025 04/10/25 For Sale $314,900 +105.2% $289 / Sq Ft
12/06/2016 12/06/16 Sold $153,450 -- $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,839 $109,600 $30,000 $79,600
2024 $2,293 $109,600 $30,000 $79,600
2023 $2,496 $109,600 $30,000 $79,600
2022 $2,496 $109,600 $30,000 $79,600
2021 $2,244 $109,600 $30,000 $79,600
2020 $2,443 $109,600 $30,000 $79,600
2019 $2,267 $104,600 $30,000 $74,600
2018 $2,259 $104,600 $30,000 $74,600
2017 $2,176 $104,600 $30,000 $74,600
2016 $2,164 $104,600 $30,000 $74,600
2015 $2,105 $104,600 $30,000 $74,600
2014 $2,045 $104,600 $30,000 $74,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22510211

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 06-00009-09-00014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.