30 Elliot Dr Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $1,330,000 - $1,474,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Elliot Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,400,910, approximately $719 per square foot. 30 Elliot Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Westfall Derek Geoffrey and Westfall Tara L
Bought by
Westfall Derek Geoffrey and Westfall Tara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$353,582
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,047,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Westfall Derek G and Westfall Tara L
Bought by
Westfall Derek Geoffrey and Westfall Tara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Rodgers Gordon M and Rodgers Rowena Rose
Bought by
Westfall Derek G and Westfall Tara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Rodgers Rowena R
Bought by
Rodgers Gordon M and Rodgers Rowena Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westfall Derek Geoffrey | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Westfall Derek Geoffrey | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Westfall Derek Geoffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Westfall Derek G | $540,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rodgers Gordon M | -- | -- | |
| Rodgers Rowena Rose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westfall Derek Geoffrey | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Westfall Derek G | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,755 | $797,723 | $316,428 | $481,295 |
| 2024 | $9,379 | $782,082 | $310,224 | $471,858 |
| 2023 | $9,379 | $766,748 | $304,142 | $462,606 |
| 2022 | $9,300 | $751,715 | $298,179 | $453,536 |
| 2021 | $9,102 | $736,977 | $292,333 | $444,644 |
| 2019 | $8,920 | $715,119 | $283,663 | $431,456 |
| 2018 | $8,609 | $701,098 | $278,101 | $422,997 |
| 2017 | $8,353 | $687,352 | $272,649 | $414,703 |
| 2016 | $8,162 | $673,875 | $267,303 | $406,572 |
| 2015 | $8,107 | $663,753 | $263,288 | $400,465 |
| 2014 | $6,679 | $535,000 | $212,216 | $322,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map