32 Elliot Dr Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $1,163,503 - $1,328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Elliot Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,242,876, approximately $713 per square foot. 32 Elliot Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Lazarus David A and Lazarus Mary E
Bought by
Lazarus David A and Lazarus Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Lazarus David A and Lazarus Mary E
Bought by
Lazarus David A and Lazarus Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazarus David A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lazarus David A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lazarus David A | -- | -- | |
| Lazarus David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lazarus David A | $355,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 | $166,001 | $56,890 | $109,111 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $169,092 | $55,775 | $113,317 |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $165,778 | $54,682 | $111,096 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $162,528 | $53,610 | $108,918 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $159,342 | $52,559 | $106,783 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $154,618 | $51,001 | $103,617 |
| 2018 | $2,381 | $151,587 | $50,001 | $101,586 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $148,616 | $49,021 | $99,595 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $145,703 | $48,060 | $97,643 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $143,516 | $47,339 | $96,177 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $140,706 | $46,412 | $94,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map