34 Elliot Dr Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $1,083,000 - $1,384,128
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Elliot Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,289,532, approximately $633 per square foot. 34 Elliot Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Sassine Adib G and Sassine Jeri E
Bought by
Sassine Adib G and Sassine Jeri E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Sassine Adib G
Bought by
Sassine Adib G and Sassine Jeri E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$605,000
Outstanding Balance
$413,943
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$875,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Haskell and Lisa
Bought by
Sassine Adib G and Sassine Jeri E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,950
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sassine Adib G | -- | None Available | |
| Sassine Adib G | -- | None Available | |
| Sassine Adib G | -- | Ortc | |
| Sassine Adib G | $272,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sassine Adib G | $605,000 | |
| Closed | Sassine Adib G | $244,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,391 | $489,261 | $243,426 | $245,835 |
| 2024 | $6,139 | $479,668 | $238,653 | $241,015 |
| 2023 | $6,139 | $470,264 | $233,974 | $236,290 |
| 2022 | $6,088 | $461,044 | $229,387 | $231,657 |
| 2021 | $5,955 | $452,005 | $224,890 | $227,115 |
| 2019 | $5,821 | $438,601 | $218,221 | $220,380 |
| 2018 | $5,617 | $430,002 | $213,943 | $216,059 |
| 2017 | $5,445 | $421,572 | $209,749 | $211,823 |
| 2016 | $5,314 | $413,307 | $205,637 | $207,670 |
| 2015 | $5,268 | $407,100 | $202,549 | $204,551 |
| 2014 | $5,198 | $399,127 | $198,582 | $200,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map