30 Fairfield Rd Cranston, RI 02910
Eden Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $444,148
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Fairfield Rd, Cranston, RI 02910 and is currently estimated at $433,537, approximately $297 per square foot. 30 Fairfield Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Eden Park Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Cranston High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Anzalone Michael and Guglielmo Andrea
Bought by
Anzalone Michael and Anzalone Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Thomas Peter and Thomas Melissa
Bought by
Anzalone Michael and Guglielmo Andrea
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anzalone Michael | -- | -- | |
| Anzalone Michael | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anzalone Michael | $16,237 | |
| Previous Owner | Anzalone Michael | $201,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,333 | $384,200 | $108,800 | $275,400 |
| 2024 | $5,229 | $384,200 | $108,800 | $275,400 |
| 2023 | $4,612 | $244,000 | $71,700 | $172,300 |
| 2022 | $4,516 | $244,000 | $71,700 | $172,300 |
| 2021 | $4,392 | $244,000 | $71,700 | $172,300 |
| 2020 | $4,175 | $201,000 | $68,200 | $132,800 |
| 2019 | $4,175 | $201,000 | $68,200 | $132,800 |
| 2018 | $4,078 | $201,000 | $68,200 | $132,800 |
| 2017 | $3,982 | $173,600 | $61,400 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $3,897 | $173,600 | $61,400 | $112,200 |
| 2015 | $3,897 | $173,600 | $61,400 | $112,200 |
| 2014 | $3,734 | $163,500 | $61,400 | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map