30 Fallbrook Unit 1 Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $776,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Fallbrook Unit 1, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $702,662, approximately $757 per square foot. 30 Fallbrook Unit 1 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastshore Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Emami Nassrin and Naz Family Trust
Bought by
Emami Family Trust and Emami
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Emami Saravi Orza
Bought by
Emami Saravi Orza and Naz Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emami Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Emami Saravi Orza | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 | $238,308 | $159,408 | $78,900 |
| 2024 | $2,578 | $233,636 | $156,283 | $77,353 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $229,055 | $153,218 | $75,837 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $224,564 | $150,214 | $74,350 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $220,161 | $147,268 | $72,893 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $217,904 | $145,758 | $72,146 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $213,632 | $142,900 | $70,732 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $209,444 | $140,098 | $69,346 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $205,338 | $137,351 | $67,987 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $201,312 | $134,658 | $66,654 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $198,289 | $132,636 | $65,653 |
| 2014 | $2,013 | $194,405 | $130,038 | $64,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map