30 Furman Ln Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $594,906 - $730,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Furman Ln, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $650,227, approximately $289 per square foot. 30 Furman Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,841 | $2,275 | $400 | $1,875 |
| 2023 | $6,712 | $2,275 | $400 | $1,875 |
| 2022 | $6,934 | $2,275 | $400 | $1,875 |
| 2021 | $6,934 | $2,275 | $400 | $1,875 |
| 2020 | $9,785 | $2,275 | $400 | $1,875 |
| 2019 | $9,752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,670 | $2,275 | $400 | $1,875 |
| 2017 | $6,670 | $2,275 | $400 | $1,875 |
| 2016 | $6,503 | $2,275 | $400 | $1,875 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,275 | $400 | $1,875 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,275 | $400 | $1,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map