30 Gateway Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,119,912 - $1,227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$1,103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Gateway Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,168,728, approximately $1,102 per square foot. 30 Gateway Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Ellis De Armand La Marr and Ellis Frances M
Bought by
Ellis De Armand La Marr and Ellis Frances M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis De Armand La Marr | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ellis De Armand La Marr | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,722 | $210,905 | $71,028 | $139,877 |
| 2023 | $3,722 | $202,718 | $68,271 | $134,447 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $198,744 | $66,933 | $131,811 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $194,848 | $65,621 | $129,227 |
| 2020 | $3,778 | $192,851 | $64,949 | $127,902 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $189,071 | $63,676 | $125,395 |
| 2018 | $3,251 | $185,365 | $62,428 | $122,937 |
| 2017 | $3,119 | $181,731 | $61,204 | $120,527 |
| 2016 | $3,031 | $178,168 | $60,004 | $118,164 |
| 2015 | $3,057 | $175,493 | $59,103 | $116,390 |
| 2014 | $3,032 | $172,057 | $57,946 | $114,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map