30 Greenfield Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,717,000 - $2,113,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,407
Sq Ft
$777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Greenfield Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,870,493, approximately $777 per square foot. 30 Greenfield Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2018
Sold by
Riddle George Mack and Neesen Patricia M
Bought by
Riddle George Mack and Neesen Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Yuh Chern Chii and Ying Po
Bought by
Riddle George Mack and Neesen Patrician M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,002
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,761,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Chern Chii Yuh and Chern Po Ying
Bought by
Chern Chii Yuh and Chern Po Ying
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddle George Mack | -- | None Available | |
| Riddle George Mack | $566,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Chern Chii Yuh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riddle George Mack | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,576 | $887,308 | $426,408 | $460,900 |
| 2024 | $10,951 | $869,911 | $418,048 | $451,863 |
| 2023 | $10,951 | $852,854 | $409,851 | $443,003 |
| 2022 | $10,783 | $836,132 | $401,815 | $434,317 |
| 2021 | $10,619 | $819,738 | $393,937 | $425,801 |
| 2019 | $10,444 | $795,425 | $382,253 | $413,172 |
| 2018 | $10,078 | $779,829 | $374,758 | $405,071 |
| 2017 | $9,915 | $764,539 | $367,410 | $397,129 |
| 2016 | $9,526 | $749,549 | $360,206 | $389,343 |
| 2015 | $9,443 | $738,291 | $354,796 | $383,495 |
| 2014 | $9,326 | $723,830 | $347,847 | $375,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map