30 Hahn Ave Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $917,501 - $1,151,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Hahn Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $1,036,875, approximately $617 per square foot. 30 Hahn Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Quest Montessori School, and Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Saccucci Anna M Est
Bought by
Warren Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Outstanding Balance
$284,810
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$752,065
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Robert J | $550,000 | -- | |
| Warren Robert J | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Robert J | $412,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,327 | $1,043,300 | $590,500 | $452,800 |
| 2024 | $8,817 | $797,900 | $454,700 | $343,200 |
| 2023 | $8,817 | $797,900 | $454,700 | $343,200 |
| 2022 | $8,737 | $797,900 | $454,700 | $343,200 |
| 2021 | $7,725 | $534,600 | $282,100 | $252,500 |
| 2020 | $7,725 | $534,600 | $282,100 | $252,500 |
| 2019 | $7,725 | $534,600 | $282,100 | $252,500 |
| 2018 | $7,343 | $468,300 | $262,400 | $205,900 |
| 2017 | $7,170 | $468,300 | $262,400 | $205,900 |
| 2016 | $7,067 | $468,300 | $262,400 | $205,900 |
| 2015 | $7,133 | $459,600 | $256,700 | $202,900 |
| 2014 | $7,115 | $459,600 | $256,700 | $202,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map