Seller's Agent in 2015
Stacy Weingarten
Real Broker MA, LLC
(413) 244-7634
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $322,000
Welcome Home! This 7 room Classy Colonial has over 1559 sq ft of space, this property has 3 bedrooms an updated kitchen with GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, Ceramic tile flooring, pantry, and stainless steel appliances. Very spacious open Living room w/ fireplace with attached heated sunroom which opens to a large dining room w/ sliders that open to a large oversized deck. Great Home for entertaining! Features to this home also include updated bathrooms, some insulated windows, insulated basement door, gleaming hardwood floors and a finished walk out basement with additional rooms. Make an appointment to see this property today!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1925
Lot Details
5,227 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Cassandre | $167,500 | -- | |
| Poitras-Rhea Khadija A | $164,000 | -- | |
| Raleigh William T | $132,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph Cassandre | $164,465 | |
| Previous Owner | Poitras-Rhea Khadija A | $161,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Raleigh William T | $105,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | Sold | $167,500 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2015 06/07/15 | Off Market | $167,500 | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2015 05/16/15 | For Sale | $167,500 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,096 | $261,200 | $45,700 | $215,500 |
| 2024 | $3,636 | $226,400 | $45,700 | $180,700 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $224,200 | $43,600 | $180,600 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $188,300 | $43,600 | $144,700 |
| 2021 | $3,485 | $184,400 | $39,600 | $144,800 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $173,600 | $39,600 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $167,600 | $39,600 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $3,226 | $163,900 | $39,600 | $124,300 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $157,900 | $39,600 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $3,301 | $167,900 | $39,600 | $128,300 |
| 2015 | $3,529 | $179,400 | $39,600 | $139,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Stacy Weingarten
Real Broker MA, LLC
(413) 244-7634
111 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Monica Dusseault
(413) 374-3337
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71838572
APN: SPRI-006310-000000-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.