Estimated Value: $1,580,000 - $2,069,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 High St, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $1,852,636, approximately $605 per square foot. 30 High St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Lalla Frank J and Lalla Beatrice
Bought by
Castaldi Marc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Clancy Eugenia and Clancy Alan
Bought by
Bizocco Carlo and Sexton Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaldi Marc | $545,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc | |
| Bizocco Carlo | $200,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,945 | $18,000 | $3,750 | $14,250 |
| 2024 | $21,816 | $18,000 | $3,750 | $14,250 |
| 2023 | $20,035 | $18,000 | $3,750 | $14,250 |
| 2022 | $19,780 | $18,000 | $3,750 | $14,250 |
| 2021 | $19,721 | $18,000 | $3,750 | $14,250 |
| 2020 | $19,480 | $18,000 | $3,750 | $14,250 |
| 2019 | $7,916 | $18,000 | $3,750 | $14,250 |
| 2018 | $14,406 | $18,000 | $3,750 | $14,250 |
| 2017 | $10,824 | $18,000 | $3,750 | $14,250 |
| 2016 | $7,365 | $18,000 | $3,750 | $14,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,000 | $3,750 | $14,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,000 | $3,750 | $14,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,000 | $3,750 | $14,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map