Estimated Value: $293,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Highland St, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $309,796, approximately $239 per square foot. 30 Highland St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Francis Robert W and Francis Marilyn Ann
Bought by
Edler Charles W and Edler Nichole S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,074
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$228,722
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edler Charles W | $155,000 | -- | |
| Edler Charles W | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edler Charles W | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Edler Charles W | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,640 | $241,700 | $44,500 | $197,200 |
| 2024 | $3,486 | $213,500 | $42,000 | $171,500 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $197,300 | $36,100 | $161,200 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $174,800 | $33,400 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $165,900 | $33,400 | $132,500 |
| 2020 | $3,204 | $155,300 | $33,400 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $154,200 | $33,400 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $145,000 | $32,400 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $137,000 | $36,500 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $2,769 | $137,000 | $36,500 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $137,000 | $36,500 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $144,400 | $37,000 | $107,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map