30 Jackson Ave Winchester, VA 22601
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Jackson Ave, Winchester, VA 22601 and is currently estimated at $221,791, approximately $265 per square foot. 30 Jackson Ave is a home located in Winchester City with nearby schools including Virginia Avenue Charlotte Dehart Elementary School, Daniel Morgan Middle School, and John Handley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Leight John Max and Leight Lillian Joann
Bought by
Lillian Joann Leight Trust and John Max Leight Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lillian Joann Leight Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $179,700 | $49,500 | $130,200 |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $161,800 | $49,500 | $112,300 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $161,800 | $49,500 | $112,300 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $120,500 | $49,500 | $71,000 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $120,500 | $49,500 | $71,000 |
| 2020 | $971 | $104,400 | $49,500 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $981 | $104,400 | $49,500 | $54,900 |
| 2018 | $950 | $104,400 | $49,500 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $950 | $104,400 | $49,500 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | $833 | $91,500 | $49,500 | $42,000 |
| 2015 | $833 | $91,500 | $49,500 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | $833 | $87,700 | $49,500 | $38,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map