30 Kenwood Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,653 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Kenwood Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $325,663, approximately $200 per square foot. 30 Kenwood Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Crayton Michael K and Crayton Vana O
Bought by
Crayton Leah Katelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Outstanding Balance
$190,217
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,446
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crayton Leah Katelyn | $261,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crayton Leah Katelyn | $208,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,572 | $299,800 | $70,000 | $229,800 |
| 2024 | $3,301 | $287,000 | $65,000 | $222,000 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $282,400 | $65,000 | $217,400 |
| 2022 | $3,207 | $260,800 | $65,000 | $195,800 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $215,700 | $52,000 | $163,700 |
| 2020 | $2,523 | $203,500 | $52,000 | $151,500 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $205,500 | $52,000 | $153,500 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $199,400 | $52,000 | $147,400 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $198,400 | $53,600 | $144,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map