30 Lake Ave Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $378,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Lake Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $286,129, approximately $267 per square foot. 30 Lake Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Antelope Elementary School, Berrendos Middle School, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Arteaga Leonardo
Bought by
Arteaga Maria Del Carmen and Cardenas Bobbi Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arteaga Maria Del Carmen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,364 | $332,928 | $67,626 | $265,302 |
| 2023 | $955 | $91,616 | $33,311 | $58,305 |
| 2022 | $929 | $89,820 | $32,658 | $57,162 |
| 2021 | $912 | $88,060 | $32,018 | $56,042 |
| 2020 | $912 | $87,158 | $31,690 | $55,468 |
| 2019 | $909 | $85,450 | $31,069 | $54,381 |
| 2018 | $867 | $83,775 | $30,460 | $53,315 |
| 2017 | $875 | $82,133 | $29,863 | $52,270 |
| 2016 | $817 | $80,524 | $29,278 | $51,246 |
| 2015 | $805 | $79,316 | $28,839 | $50,477 |
| 2014 | $793 | $77,764 | $28,275 | $49,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map