Seller's Agent in 2014
Eileen Spencer
Century 21 North East
(617) 791-4773
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $571,912 - $620,000
HOME SWEET HOME! From the moment you walk through the front door of this well-maintained three bedroom colonial, you will be impressed by it's warm and comfortable feeling. A charming colonial on a one-way side street, it features a lovely living room, formal dining room with custom china closet, fully applianced eat-in kitchen with lots of cabinet space, three good sized bedrooms and central vacuum. Ceiling fans throughout. Pull-down stairs to large attic. Front and rear three season porches. Two car garage and nicely landscaped level rear yard. Public beach less than a mile away.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1927
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Wellington | -- | None Available | |
| Figueroa Wellington | -- | None Available | |
| Figueroa Wellington | -- | None Available | |
| Figuero Wellington | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Figuero Wellington | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Figuero Wellington | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Figueroa Pablo | $268,000 | -- | |
| Figueroa Pablo | $268,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Figuero Wellington | $417,302 | |
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Pablo | $273,762 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | Sold | $268,000 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2014 05/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | Off Market | $268,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2014 04/16/14 | For Sale | $271,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,864 | $566,000 | $199,500 | $366,500 |
| 2024 | $5,558 | $527,800 | $190,000 | $337,800 |
| 2023 | $5,141 | $461,100 | $185,200 | $275,900 |
| 2022 | $5,158 | $415,000 | $154,500 | $260,500 |
| 2021 | $4,795 | $368,000 | $133,300 | $234,700 |
| 2020 | $4,678 | $349,100 | $125,900 | $223,200 |
| 2019 | $4,450 | $311,200 | $117,700 | $193,500 |
| 2018 | $4,339 | $286,400 | $114,700 | $171,700 |
| 2017 | $4,246 | $272,200 | $101,300 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $4,000 | $247,200 | $89,600 | $157,600 |
| 2015 | $3,807 | $227,300 | $81,400 | $145,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Eileen Spencer
Century 21 North East
(617) 791-4773
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mirta Guevara
Guevara Realty
(978) 273-5218
48 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71662144
APN: LYNN-000096-000465-000022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.