30 Madrid Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Madrid Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $309,012, approximately $207 per square foot. 30 Madrid Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Assemblies Of God Foundat
Bought by
Moore Tracy Lyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,350
Outstanding Balance
$16,897
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$292,115
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Tracy Lyn | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Tracy Lyn | $72,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $303,000 | $70,000 | $233,000 |
| 2024 | $3,141 | $273,100 | $70,000 | $203,100 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $247,400 | $65,000 | $182,400 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $230,300 | $55,000 | $175,300 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $184,700 | $50,000 | $134,700 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $173,000 | $50,000 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $172,000 | $50,000 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $169,300 | $50,000 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $169,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,155 | $167,000 | $50,000 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map