328 Deaton Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,858 - $344,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Deaton Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $330,715, approximately $195 per square foot. 328 Deaton Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,756 | $316,000 | $70,000 | $246,000 |
| 2024 | $3,286 | $285,700 | $70,000 | $215,700 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $258,700 | $65,000 | $193,700 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $241,300 | $55,000 | $186,300 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $197,300 | $50,000 | $147,300 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $192,800 | $50,000 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $181,800 | $50,000 | $131,800 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $184,300 | $50,000 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,379 | $184,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,337 | $181,700 | $50,000 | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map