Seller's Agent in 2024
DANIEL BEIRNE
OpenDoor Brokerage LLC
(480) 462-5392
1 in this area
2,154 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $437,000
Welcome to this inviting property with a neutral color palette that creates a serene and calming atmosphere. The kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring sleek stainless steel appliances. Step outside to a private patio, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. This home blends comfort and style, offering an exceptional living experience. Don’t miss the chance to own this beautiful property!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Seth M | $200,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Seth M | $200,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Seth M | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Seth M | $196,910 | |
| Closed | Campbell Seth M | $196,910 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Sold | $414,000 | 0.0% | $392 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | Price Changed | $414,000 | -1.4% | $392 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2024 09/09/24 | For Sale | $420,000 | -- | $398 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,471 | $339,000 | $117,500 | $221,500 |
| 2024 | $4,458 | $324,200 | $117,500 | $206,700 |
| 2023 | $4,299 | $299,800 | $102,200 | $197,600 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $249,800 | $81,800 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $223,800 | $65,400 | $158,400 |
| 2020 | $3,504 | $206,100 | $65,400 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $182,700 | $58,800 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $168,900 | $58,800 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $167,300 | $58,800 | $108,500 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $150,500 | $42,700 | $107,800 |
| 2015 | $3,021 | $150,500 | $42,700 | $107,800 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $150,500 | $42,700 | $107,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
DANIEL BEIRNE
OpenDoor Brokerage LLC
(480) 462-5392
1 in this area
2,154 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Mary Toner
OpenDoor Brokerage LLC
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Alahinel Montero
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73287256
APN: WORC-000030-000018-000153
Ask me questions while you tour the home.