30 Manitou Rd Westport, CT 06880
Saugatuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,520,000 - $3,510,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,492
Sq Ft
$869/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Manitou Rd, Westport, CT 06880 and is currently estimated at $3,035,174, approximately $869 per square foot. 30 Manitou Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Green's Farms School, Bedford Middle School, and Staples High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1985
Bought by
Woodward Janet C and Woodward Kimball P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward Janet C | $331,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Woodward Janet C | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,433 | $1,136,400 | $761,000 | $375,400 |
| 2024 | $21,160 | $1,136,400 | $761,000 | $375,400 |
| 2023 | $20,853 | $1,136,400 | $761,000 | $375,400 |
| 2022 | $20,535 | $1,136,400 | $761,000 | $375,400 |
| 2021 | $20,535 | $1,136,400 | $761,000 | $375,400 |
| 2020 | $12,165 | $1,008,000 | $600,000 | $408,000 |
| 2019 | $4,664 | $1,008,000 | $600,000 | $408,000 |
| 2018 | $11,893 | $1,008,000 | $600,000 | $408,000 |
| 2017 | $11,673 | $1,008,000 | $600,000 | $408,000 |
| 2016 | $16,995 | $1,008,000 | $600,000 | $408,000 |
| 2015 | $15,557 | $860,000 | $501,800 | $358,200 |
| 2014 | $15,428 | $860,000 | $501,800 | $358,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map