30 Meadow Ave Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $522,534 - $585,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Meadow Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $554,884, approximately $533 per square foot. 30 Meadow Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and Bradley School-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Obrien Joseph E and Obrien Patricia A
Bought by
Matoian Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Virginia W and Day Susan A
Bought by
Obrien Joseph E and Obrien Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matoian Linda S | $330,000 | -- | |
| Obrien Joseph E | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Joseph E | $83,000 | |
| Closed | Obrien Joseph E | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,069 | $455,200 | $243,700 | $211,500 |
| 2024 | $3,992 | $361,300 | $187,500 | $173,800 |
| 2023 | $3,992 | $361,300 | $187,500 | $173,800 |
| 2022 | $3,956 | $361,300 | $187,500 | $173,800 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $267,400 | $141,200 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $3,864 | $267,400 | $141,200 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $3,864 | $267,400 | $141,200 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $3,741 | $238,600 | $130,500 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $3,653 | $238,600 | $130,500 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $3,600 | $238,600 | $130,500 | $108,100 |
| 2015 | $3,500 | $225,500 | $118,500 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $3,491 | $225,500 | $118,500 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map