30 N Edison Ave Elgin, IL 60123
Near West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,519 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 N Edison Ave, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $264,380, approximately $299 per square foot. 30 N Edison Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Harriet Gifford Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Valdivia Thomas M and Valdivia Diana G
Bought by
Jaimes Perez Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,301
Outstanding Balance
$124,088
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,292
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaimes Perez Jose A | $149,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaimes Perez Jose A | $146,301 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,111 | $59,367 | $14,313 | $45,054 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $53,634 | $12,931 | $40,703 |
| 2022 | $3,720 | $48,905 | $11,791 | $37,114 |
| 2021 | $3,544 | $45,723 | $11,024 | $34,699 |
| 2020 | $3,434 | $43,650 | $10,524 | $33,126 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $41,580 | $10,025 | $31,555 |
| 2018 | $3,087 | $37,223 | $9,444 | $27,779 |
| 2017 | $3,002 | $35,189 | $8,928 | $26,261 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $32,646 | $8,283 | $24,363 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,923 | $7,592 | $22,331 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,553 | $7,498 | $22,055 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,333 | $7,696 | $22,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map