NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30 Park Blvd Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $268,000 - $307,649

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,853 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2020

Last sale price $185,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,045 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Lancaster High School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of October 2020

JUST REDUCED $10,000!!! A beautiful Roycroft craftsman style home w/ architectural character located in prime village area. Located on a tall stately tree lined quiet dead end street of beautiful homes, which leads to pathway of Como Park. Home boasts hardwood floors & natural woodwork throughout. Lovely heated sunroom, windows seats, oak kitchen & newer beautiful American Eagle gas fireplace. Original ceramic in foyer and bathrooms are in pristine condition. One full bath on each floor. 1st floor bathroom features a 2 yr old (no step w/ seat) large shower. 1st floor laundry could be additional bedrm, den, or breakfst rm. Freshly painted, 2 cedar cabinets, new electrical panel, H2O tank and windows. 2 exits from basement w/stairs and bifold doors. 200 Amp Electric Service. New gutter guards, fully fenced private backyard. Enjoy your new home & be able to walk to all the village events, shopping, eating, services, library, & the Lancaster opera house!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynn Daddieco

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40DA0874156 Listed on: 06/24/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Cristin Bishop

Listing by Alliance Real Estate Solutions LLC License #10491213065

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,977

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 6,757 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x147
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Poured Concrete
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,853 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Den
  • Bonus Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145203-104-820-0003-005-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,977

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

6,757 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: East on Broadway, left onto Park Blvd
  • Architectural Style: Other, Two Story, See Remarks
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Convertible Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1551
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block, Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145203-104-820-0003-005-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 45X147
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6757.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5977.0
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Palumbo Mary N
Bought by
Palumbo Joseph L and Piedmont Melissa M
Current Estimated Value
$289,662

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2020
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-7.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.35%
Original Mortgage
$135,050
Outstanding Balance
$118,203
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,459

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2015
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-7.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.13%
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Huber Doris A and Huber K
Bought by
Salman Theresa R Theresa R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Dreniak Jason J and Drewniak Betsy Jill
Bought by
Huber Doris

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Lawrence Robert B R Alison
Bought by
Drewnak Jason J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Palumbo Joseph L -- None Available
Palumbo Mary N $185,000 None Available
Palumbo Mary N $185,000 None Available
Schnell John F $130,000 None Available
Schnell John F $130,000 None Available
Salman Theresa R Theresa R -- --
Huber Doris $155,000 None Available
Huber Doris $155,000 None Available
Huber Doris $155,000 None Available
Drewnak Jason J $126,700 --
Drewnak Jason J $126,700 --
Lawrence Robert B $80,000 --
Lawrence Robert B $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Palumbo Mary N $135,050
Closed Palumbo Mary N $135,050
Previous Owner Schnell John F $123,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/07/2020 10/07/20 Sold $185,000 -2.1% $100 / Sq Ft
07/22/2020 07/22/20 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2020 07/14/20 Price Changed $189,000 -5.0% $102 / Sq Ft
06/24/2020 06/24/20 For Sale $199,000 +53.1% $107 / Sq Ft
08/28/2015 08/28/15 Sold $130,000 -7.1% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/05/2015 07/05/15 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2015 06/12/15 For Sale $139,900 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,985 $180,000 $26,900 $153,100
2024 $5,985 $180,000 $26,900 $153,100
2023 $5,997 $180,000 $26,900 $153,100
2022 $5,824 $180,000 $26,900 $153,100
2021 $4,388 $180,000 $26,900 $153,100
2020 $5,540 $180,000 $26,900 $153,100
2019 $5,497 $140,000 $17,900 $122,100
2018 $5,694 $140,000 $17,900 $122,100
2017 $1,705 $140,000 $17,900 $122,100
2016 $5,526 $140,000 $17,900 $122,100
2015 -- $140,000 $17,900 $122,100
2014 -- $140,000 $17,900 $122,100

MLS Number: B1273692

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145203-104-820-0003-005-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.