C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carl Rellstab
Northeast Sales Center
(508) 523-9719
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $561,431 - $719,000
2.91 ACRES of scenic beauty framed by new and historic stone walls. Plenty of Room for a swimming pool, barn, paddocks, and tennis court. Private drive way leads to your 3 bedroom expandable Colonial built in 1995 with 2 x 6 construction, high ceilings, copper trim, original asphalt roof, Oak cabinets, living room fireplace is designed and framed to accommodate a great room addition. Well pump. tank and water filtration system installed in 2011. The home and two car garage under are set beautifully down a very long private driveway lined with stone walls. Sliders from the kitchen dining living area go to a large stone patio looking at nothing but nature. Exterior of home painted last fall. Great Schools, Live Large in this area of Sutton, Ma. Minutes from 146, for only $ 329.000.00. Call now !!!!!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1995
Lot Details
2.91 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remillard Brett | $295,000 | -- | |
| Wood Lynne | $71,000 | -- | |
| Wood Lynne | $71,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Remillard Brett | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Lynne | $223,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Lynne | $23,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Lynne | $119,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Lynne | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2015 10/01/15 | Sold | $295,000 | -10.3% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2015 07/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2015 06/29/15 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -1.5% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2015 06/20/15 | Price Changed | $334,000 | -1.5% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2015 05/31/15 | Price Changed | $339,000 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2015 05/31/15 | For Sale | $339,000 | +14.9% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | Off Market | $295,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2015 04/20/15 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,978 | $497,300 | $187,700 | $309,600 |
| 2024 | $5,980 | $471,600 | $161,700 | $309,900 |
| 2023 | $5,565 | $401,800 | $142,600 | $259,200 |
| 2022 | $5,471 | $360,400 | $144,000 | $216,400 |
| 2021 | $232 | $349,700 | $144,000 | $205,700 |
| 2020 | $7,835 | $341,200 | $144,000 | $197,200 |
| 2019 | $5,258 | $318,300 | $144,000 | $174,300 |
| 2018 | $5,094 | $307,800 | $144,000 | $163,800 |
| 2017 | $4,872 | $295,300 | $127,300 | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $4,821 | $289,000 | $127,300 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | $4,679 | $280,500 | $127,300 | $153,200 |
| 2014 | $4,686 | $277,600 | $133,800 | $143,800 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carl Rellstab
Northeast Sales Center
(508) 523-9719
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
James Black
Real Broker MA, LLC
(508) 365-3532
11 in this area
799 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71820762
APN: SUTT-000019-000000-000043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.