Seller's Agent in 2013
Nicole Garbutt
Re/Max Bell Park
(860) 933-4304
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $571,000
This home is located at 30 Pine Dr, Chepachet, RI 02814 since 08 July 2013 and is currently estimated at $549,443, approximately $239 per square foot. This property was built in 1995. 30 Pine Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including West Glocester Elementary School, Ponaganset Middle School, and Ponaganset High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re/Max Bell Park License #RES.0033477 Listed on: 07/08/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Richard LeMieux
Residential Properties Ltd.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan David D | $60,000 | -- | |
| Brennan David D | $219,900 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $265,000 | -- | |
| Perkins Craig | $340,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wells Fargo Bank Na | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perkins Craig | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perkins Craig | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2013 10/17/13 | Sold | $219,900 | -15.4% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2013 09/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2013 07/09/13 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,349 | $445,200 | $96,900 | $348,300 |
| 2024 | $6,170 | $445,200 | $96,900 | $348,300 |
| 2023 | $6,344 | $445,200 | $96,900 | $348,300 |
| 2022 | $5,659 | $306,900 | $66,200 | $240,700 |
| 2021 | $5,659 | $306,900 | $66,200 | $240,700 |
| 2020 | $5,592 | $306,900 | $66,200 | $240,700 |
| 2018 | $5,600 | $280,000 | $49,000 | $231,000 |
| 2017 | $5,524 | $280,000 | $49,000 | $231,000 |
| 2016 | $5,794 | $258,100 | $43,500 | $214,600 |
| 2015 | $5,709 | $258,100 | $43,500 | $214,600 |
| 2014 | $5,619 | $258,100 | $43,500 | $214,600 |
| 2013 | $5,711 | $268,900 | $50,500 | $218,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Nicole Garbutt
Re/Max Bell Park
(860) 933-4304
130 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Richard LeMieux
Residential Properties Ltd.
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1045618
APN: GLOC-000001-000000-000058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.