70 Pulaski Rd Chepachet, RI 02814
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Pulaski Rd, Chepachet, RI 02814 and is currently estimated at $358,022, approximately $202 per square foot. 70 Pulaski Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including West Glocester Elementary School, Ponaganset Middle School, and Ponaganset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1977
Bought by
Gilbert Eldred G and Gilbert Maureen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Eldred G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,348 | $234,800 | $119,700 | $115,100 |
| 2024 | $3,254 | $234,800 | $119,700 | $115,100 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $234,800 | $119,700 | $115,100 |
| 2022 | $219 | $175,300 | $82,000 | $93,300 |
| 2021 | $3,233 | $175,300 | $82,000 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $3,194 | $175,300 | $82,000 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $3,200 | $160,000 | $72,900 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $3,157 | $160,000 | $72,900 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $3,143 | $140,000 | $68,300 | $71,700 |
| 2015 | $3,097 | $140,000 | $68,300 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | $3,048 | $140,000 | $68,300 | $71,700 |
| 2013 | $3,239 | $152,500 | $76,700 | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map