Seller's Agent in 2015
Nathan Clark
Your Home Sold Guaranteed, NCT
(401) 232-8301
48 in this area
2,068 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $534,000
Waterfront on Clarksville Pond. 2-3 Bedroom Cape features updated kitchen, hardwoods throughout, detached garage, cedar outbuilding. Being sold furnished. Features central air and newer boiler.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapham Ryan P | $259,900 | -- | |
| Black Douglas W | $172,000 | -- | |
| Black Douglas W | $172,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Douglas W | $254,308 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Douglas W | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Douglas W | $123,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2015 06/17/15 | Sold | $259,900 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2015 05/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2015 04/17/15 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,730 | $401,800 | $155,900 | $245,900 |
| 2024 | $5,569 | $401,800 | $155,900 | $245,900 |
| 2023 | $5,726 | $401,800 | $155,900 | $245,900 |
| 2022 | $5,680 | $303,900 | $111,400 | $192,500 |
| 2021 | $5,604 | $303,900 | $111,400 | $192,500 |
| 2020 | $5,537 | $303,900 | $111,400 | $192,500 |
| 2018 | $5,282 | $264,100 | $111,400 | $152,700 |
| 2017 | $5,211 | $264,100 | $111,400 | $152,700 |
| 2016 | $5,011 | $223,200 | $90,200 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $4,937 | $223,200 | $90,200 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $4,859 | $223,200 | $90,200 | $133,000 |
| 2013 | $4,945 | $232,800 | $81,800 | $151,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Nathan Clark
Your Home Sold Guaranteed, NCT
(401) 232-8301
48 in this area
2,068 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Dawn Wallitsch
KEY Real Estate Services
(401) 338-6631
3 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1093181
APN: GLOC-000001-000000-000018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.