Seller's Agent in 2017
Olivares & Molina Team
Realty One Group Nest
(978) 326-9200
27 in this area
379 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $623,529 - $855,000
Looking for a 3 Family home? Here is one for you! Great three family home with long term tenants! Home offers updated kitchen and baths, off street parking and a fenced in yard for summer fun! Come see your new home!
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1910
Lot Details
2,614 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Maria | $360,000 | -- | |
| Salazar Kelvin | $220,000 | -- | |
| Salazar Kelvin | $220,000 | -- | |
| Ag & J Rt | -- | -- | |
| Ag & J Rt | -- | -- | |
| Estrella Jose | $235,000 | -- | |
| Estrella Jose | $235,000 | -- | |
| Polanco Eduardo | $360,000 | -- | |
| Polanco Eduardo | $360,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Maria | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Kelvin | $217,076 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrella Jose | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Polanco Eduardo | $288,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2017 01/11/17 | Sold | $360,000 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2016 08/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2016 07/28/16 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,355 | $608,500 | $94,200 | $514,300 |
| 2024 | $4,981 | $538,500 | $99,000 | $439,500 |
| 2023 | $5,110 | $503,000 | $95,600 | $407,400 |
| 2022 | $4,821 | $421,400 | $90,100 | $331,300 |
| 2021 | $4,585 | $373,700 | $90,100 | $283,600 |
| 2020 | $4,245 | $341,500 | $75,100 | $266,400 |
| 2019 | $3,865 | $282,500 | $55,800 | $226,700 |
| 2018 | $3,778 | $263,800 | $50,600 | $213,200 |
| 2017 | $3,533 | $230,300 | $48,000 | $182,300 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $212,000 | $37,400 | $174,600 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $208,600 | $37,400 | $171,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Olivares & Molina Team
Realty One Group Nest
(978) 326-9200
27 in this area
379 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72044976
APN: LAWR-000150-000000-000023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.