30 Ridge Rd Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $734,788 - $1,002,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Ridge Rd, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $835,947, approximately $295 per square foot. 30 Ridge Rd is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Harris William J and Harris Eileen J
Bought by
Hughes Thomas P and Hughes Joia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,232
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$638,715
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Thomas P | $387,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Thomas P | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,412 | $603,800 | $198,300 | $405,500 |
| 2024 | $6,195 | $603,800 | $198,300 | $405,500 |
| 2023 | $5,972 | $603,800 | $198,300 | $405,500 |
| 2022 | $5,824 | $416,900 | $93,800 | $323,100 |
| 2021 | $5,599 | $416,900 | $93,800 | $323,100 |
| 2020 | $5,845 | $416,900 | $93,800 | $323,100 |
| 2019 | $5,908 | $371,800 | $76,400 | $295,400 |
| 2018 | $5,601 | $358,600 | $76,400 | $282,200 |
| 2016 | $4,441 | $333,100 | $74,300 | $258,800 |
| 2015 | $4,973 | $327,200 | $74,300 | $252,900 |
| 2014 | $4,852 | $327,200 | $74,300 | $252,900 |
| 2013 | $4,715 | $327,200 | $74,300 | $252,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map