30 Ridgewood Rd Worcester, MA 01606
Indian Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Ridgewood Rd, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $495,100, approximately $464 per square foot. 30 Ridgewood Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nelson Place Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Rosenthal Frank S and Rosenthal Sheila
Bought by
Hunt Thomas M and Hunt Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Thomas M | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Thomas M | $173,992 | |
| Closed | Hunt Thomas M | $141,200 | |
| Closed | Hunt Thomas M | $14,100 | |
| Closed | Hunt Thomas M | $28,692 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,936 | $374,200 | $117,700 | $256,500 |
| 2024 | $4,832 | $351,400 | $117,700 | $233,700 |
| 2023 | $4,758 | $331,800 | $102,300 | $229,500 |
| 2022 | $4,221 | $277,500 | $81,900 | $195,600 |
| 2021 | $4,083 | $250,800 | $65,500 | $185,300 |
| 2020 | $3,920 | $230,600 | $65,500 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $3,685 | $204,700 | $58,900 | $145,800 |
| 2018 | $3,574 | $189,000 | $58,900 | $130,100 |
| 2017 | $3,633 | $189,000 | $58,900 | $130,100 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $172,000 | $42,800 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $172,000 | $42,800 | $129,200 |
| 2014 | $3,361 | $172,000 | $42,800 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map