30 Riding Path Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $1,029,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,488
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Riding Path, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $792,334, approximately $176 per square foot. 30 Riding Path is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Carte Wayne D
Bought by
Kibwe Calvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,945
Interest Rate
6.07%
Estimated Equity
$667,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Sold by
Baker Theodore W
Bought by
Carte Wayne D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,870
Interest Rate
8.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Bacon Ellen S
Bought by
Baker Theodore W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,900
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kibwe Calvin | $470,000 | -- | |
| Carte Wayne D | $389,342 | -- | |
| Baker Theodore W | $359,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kibwe Calvin | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carte Wayne D | $369,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Theodore W | $305,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,147 | $701,100 | $175,000 | $526,100 |
| 2024 | $7,255 | $630,900 | $175,000 | $455,900 |
| 2023 | $7,318 | $630,900 | $175,000 | $455,900 |
| 2022 | $6,866 | $581,900 | $150,000 | $431,900 |
| 2021 | $6,816 | $539,200 | $150,000 | $389,200 |
| 2020 | $6,628 | $534,500 | $150,000 | $384,500 |
| 2019 | $6,599 | $532,200 | $150,000 | $382,200 |
| 2018 | $6,659 | $529,400 | $150,000 | $379,400 |
| 2017 | $6,659 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,659 | $529,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,659 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,648 | $529,400 | $150,000 | $379,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map