22 Riding Path Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $665,597
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,121
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Riding Path, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $636,649, approximately $203 per square foot. 22 Riding Path is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Nealson Michele C
Bought by
Nealson Michele C and The Michele C Nealon Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nealson Michele C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,524 | $674,500 | $175,000 | $499,500 |
| 2024 | $7,062 | $614,100 | $175,000 | $439,100 |
| 2023 | $7,266 | $614,100 | $175,000 | $439,100 |
| 2022 | $6,480 | $538,100 | $150,000 | $388,100 |
| 2021 | $6,047 | $477,200 | $150,000 | $327,200 |
| 2020 | $5,870 | $473,400 | $150,000 | $323,400 |
| 2019 | $5,845 | $471,400 | $150,000 | $321,400 |
| 2018 | $5,890 | $467,400 | $150,000 | $317,400 |
| 2017 | $5,890 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,890 | $467,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,890 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,880 | $467,400 | $150,000 | $317,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map