30 Rosaria Rd Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $125,800
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Rosaria Rd, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $109,700, approximately $109 per square foot. 30 Rosaria Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Feitshans Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $84,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,526 | $30,071 | $4,746 | $25,325 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $27,467 | $4,335 | $23,132 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $26,055 | $4,112 | $21,943 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $25,079 | $3,958 | $21,121 |
| 2020 | $2,213 | $25,117 | $3,964 | $21,153 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $25,029 | $3,950 | $21,079 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $22,453 | $3,932 | $18,521 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $22,163 | $3,881 | $18,282 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $21,839 | $3,824 | $18,015 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $21,578 | $3,778 | $17,800 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $21,439 | $3,754 | $17,685 |
| 2013 | $1,743 | $21,516 | $3,754 | $17,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map