9 Rosaria Rd Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $117,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,966
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Rosaria Rd, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $112,568. 9 Rosaria Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Feitshans Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Imo-Essien Erlinda
Bought by
Wassell Shiela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,541
Outstanding Balance
$58,725
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Imo-Essien Erlinda
Bought by
Wassell Shiela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,541
Outstanding Balance
$58,725
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wassell Shiela A | $70,000 | -- | |
| Wassell Shiela A | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wassell Shiela A | $60,541 | |
| Closed | Wassell Shiela A | $60,541 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,214 | $32,359 | $4,746 | $27,613 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $29,557 | $4,335 | $25,222 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $28,037 | $4,112 | $23,925 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $26,987 | $3,958 | $23,029 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $27,028 | $3,964 | $23,064 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $26,934 | $3,950 | $22,984 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $29,807 | $3,932 | $25,875 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $29,421 | $3,881 | $25,540 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $28,992 | $3,824 | $25,168 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $28,645 | $3,778 | $24,867 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $28,460 | $3,754 | $24,706 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,546 | $3,754 | $24,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map