30 Rotherham Ln Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,595 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Rotherham Ln, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $289,649, approximately $249 per square foot. 30 Rotherham Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Anderson Michael T
Bought by
Anderson Michael Theodore and The Michael Theodore Anderson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Holmes Daniel
Bought by
Anderson Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,347
Outstanding Balance
$51,338
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$238,311
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Michael Theodore | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Michael | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Michael | $118,347 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $245,400 | $70,000 | $175,400 |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $238,100 | $70,000 | $168,100 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $225,600 | $70,000 | $155,600 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $217,600 | $65,000 | $152,600 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $198,400 | $55,000 | $143,400 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $174,600 | $55,000 | $119,600 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $171,600 | $55,000 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $162,900 | $55,000 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $162,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $159,500 | $60,000 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map