30 Roundtree Blvd San Rafael, CA 94903
Marinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $585,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
949
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Roundtree Blvd, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $544,594, approximately $573 per square foot. 30 Roundtree Blvd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mary E. Silveira Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Gruener Christopher and Gruener Nina C
Bought by
Tackabery Craig Edward and Tackabery Anna Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Ackley Starla L
Bought by
Gruener Christopher and Gruener Nina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Consolacion Mary G
Bought by
Ackley Starla L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackabery Craig Edward | $545,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |