NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30 S Main St Pecos, NM 87552

Estimated Value: $408,000 - $446,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,313 Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2023

Current estimated payment $2,383 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Security Gate
  • Pecos Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Northern New Mexico Architecture
  • Tankless Water Heater

About This Home

As of September 2023

Small modern cabin, minimal and peaceful, completely remodeled and now offered for sale in downtown Pecos. Top end finishes, cook's kitchen with all new Energy Star appliances, tankless hot water heater, kitchen island, new wooden floors, electrical and plumbing upgraded, bathroom reimagined. Many appliances are still under warranty. Open, bright and airy. The expansive lot on Main Street offers much potential for further development. Landscaped with Aspen trees, perennial flowers, 3 sided wrap around deck, graveled driveway and new solar electric gate. The home offers authentic western modern design. Restful, welcoming with many handcrafted features throughout. Starlink dish for top notch internet. All this 25 minutes from Santa Fe and 40 minutes to the Pecos Wilderness.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Congdon

Corcoran Plaza Properties License #35566 Listed on: 07/11/2023

Corcoran Plaza Properties

Co-Listed By

John Congdon

Corcoran Plaza Properties License #52512

Last Buyer's Agent

Tanya Clokey

Barker Realty, LLC License #41618

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $761

Lot Details

  • 0.31

Parking

  • 10 Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,313 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

• Outdoor Storage
  • 13,286 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0657804

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$761

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Co List Office Phone: (505) 982-4466
  • Directions: I-25 to exit 299 Glorieta/Pecos. Take Highway 50, 6 miles to downtown Pecos. At 4 way stop sign, turn right and follow a short distance to 30 S. Main St. Look for turquoise for sale sign. The property is located immediately before the Santa Fe National Forest Pecos office. Listing Brokers to receive entry gate code when scheduling showings.
  • Architectural Style: Multi-Level, Northern New Mexico
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Efficiency: Water Heater
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, TanklessWater Heater
  • Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Accessibility Features: Not ADA Compliant
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Blower Fan
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1313.0
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal, Pitched
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block, Frame, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Storage

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: None
  • Total Parking Spaces: 10.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Other, Electricity Available
  • Heating: Electric, Propane, Propane Stove

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13285.8
  • Parcel #: R0657804
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 760.6
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2021
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
List Price
$264,900
Current Estimated Value
$427,799

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Falliers Zoe Danae $270,000 --
Giambalvo Joseph -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/12/2023 09/12/23 Sold -- -- --
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2023 07/11/23 For Sale $389,900 +47.2% $297 / Sq Ft
08/24/2021 08/24/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/08/2021 07/08/21 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2021 07/02/21 For Sale $264,900 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Santa Fe Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,211 $95,269 $8,275 $86,994
2024 $1,180 $92,494 $8,034 $84,460
2023 $1,159 $89,800 $7,800 $82,000
2022 $748 $59,538 $12,795 $46,743
2021 $752 $57,804 $6,436 $51,368
2020 $761 $56,120 $6,248 $49,872
2019 $743 $56,120 $6,248 $49,872
2018 $723 $54,487 $6,152 $48,335
2017 $673 $52,900 $4,754 $48,146
2013 $679 $48,406 $4,350 $44,056
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Santa Fe Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202338893

Santa Fe Association of REALTORS®

APN: 657804

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.