30 S Salem Ave Sumter, SC 29150
South Liberty NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 S Salem Ave, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $120,498, approximately $64 per square foot. 30 S Salem Ave is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Alice Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Mccray Reginald
Bought by
Tyler C Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Hamey Tiffany and Funderburk Jacquelyn
Bought by
Mccray Reginald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Muldrow Matthew
Bought by
Mccray Reginald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Muldrow Matthew S and Estate Of Sadie Yates Muldrow
Bought by
Muldrow Matthew S and Harney Tiffany N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler C Properties Llc | $45,000 | -- | |
| Mccray Reginald | -- | None Available | |
| Mccray Reginald | -- | None Available | |
| Muldrow Matthew S | -- | None Available | |