30 Shields Ave Brockton, MA 02301
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Shields Ave, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $494,057, approximately $386 per square foot. 30 Shields Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hancock Elementary School, Louis F Angelo Elementary School, and Manthala George Jr. School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Obrien Francis J
Bought by
Clemetson Grace M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1987
Sold by
Bliss Eugene D
Bought by
Obrien Francis J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemetson Grace M | $101,200 | -- | |
| Obrien Francis J | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Francis J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Obrien Francis J | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Obrien Francis J | $95,200 | |
| Closed | Obrien Francis J | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,951 | $408,800 | $143,200 | $265,600 |
| 2024 | $4,890 | $406,800 | $143,200 | $263,600 |
| 2023 | $4,560 | $351,300 | $107,600 | $243,700 |
| 2022 | $4,225 | $302,400 | $97,600 | $204,800 |
| 2021 | $4,159 | $286,800 | $88,000 | $198,800 |
| 2020 | $6,497 | $268,900 | $84,800 | $184,100 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $237,800 | $77,300 | $160,500 |
| 2018 | $3,638 | $226,500 | $77,300 | $149,200 |
| 2017 | $3,214 | $199,600 | $77,300 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $178,900 | $73,700 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | $3,294 | $181,500 | $73,700 | $107,800 |
| 2014 | $2,903 | $160,100 | $73,700 | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map