38 Shields Ave Brockton, MA 02301
Estimated Value: $356,774 - $415,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
604
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Shields Ave, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $374,944, approximately $620 per square foot. 38 Shields Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hancock Elementary School, Louis F Angelo Elementary School, and Manthala George Jr. School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,942 | $325,500 | $144,100 | $181,400 |
| 2024 | $3,712 | $308,800 | $144,100 | $164,700 |
| 2023 | $3,415 | $263,100 | $108,800 | $154,300 |
| 2022 | $3,062 | $219,200 | $98,800 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $195,600 | $91,500 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $2,968 | $195,900 | $87,900 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $177,200 | $81,400 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $148,400 | $81,400 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $143,900 | $81,400 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $116,400 | $77,600 | $38,800 |
| 2015 | $1,991 | $109,700 | $77,600 | $32,100 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $94,700 | $77,600 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map