30 Stanford Cir Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $565,863 - $667,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Stanford Cir, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $624,466, approximately $379 per square foot. 30 Stanford Cir is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School and Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Swansiger William A and Swansiger Rosalind W
Bought by
Christie Michael Innes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Swansiger William A and Swansiger Rosalind W
Bought by
Swansiger William A and Swansiger Rosalind W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Freund Ernest W and Freund Karen A
Bought by
Swansiger William A and Swansiger Rosalind W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Freund Ernest and Freund Karen
Bought by
Freund Ernest W and Freund Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Freund Ernest
Bought by
Freund Ernest and Freund Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,600
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Haines Tommy
Bought by
Freund Ernest
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Frarie Wayne M and Frarie Lois G
Bought by
Haines Tommy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christie Michael Innes | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Swansiger William A | -- | None Available | |
| Swansiger William A | $480,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Freund Ernest W | -- | -- | |
| Freund Ernest | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Freund Ernest | $275,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Haines Tommy | $178,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swansiger William A | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freund Ernest | $359,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Freund Ernest | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,333 | $367,747 | $122,581 | $245,166 |
| 2023 | $4,333 | $353,469 | $117,822 | $235,647 |
| 2022 | $4,266 | $346,539 | $115,512 | $231,027 |
| 2021 | $4,312 | $339,746 | $113,248 | $226,498 |
| 2020 | $4,269 | $336,263 | $112,087 | $224,176 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $329,671 | $109,890 | $219,781 |
| 2018 | $4,148 | $323,208 | $107,736 | $215,472 |
| 2017 | $3,989 | $316,872 | $105,624 | $211,248 |
| 2016 | $3,651 | $310,659 | $103,553 | $207,106 |
| 2014 | $3,574 | $300,000 | $100,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map