30 Surrey Ln Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000 - $913,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,722
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Surrey Ln, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $855,056, approximately $314 per square foot. 30 Surrey Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Guthrie Barbara C
Bought by
Barbara C Guthrie Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara C Guthrie Revocable Trust | -- | J Alan Campbell Law |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,100 | $917,962 | $432,500 | $485,462 |
| 2024 | $7,018 | $503,146 | $172,900 | $330,246 |
| 2023 | $6,591 | $503,146 | $172,900 | $330,246 |
| 2022 | $6,440 | $503,146 | $172,900 | $330,246 |
| 2021 | $6,410 | $503,146 | $172,900 | $330,246 |
| 2020 | $6,259 | $503,146 | $172,900 | $330,246 |
| 2019 | $6,259 | $503,146 | $172,900 | $330,246 |
| 2018 | $6,029 | $444,427 | $94,930 | $349,497 |
| 2017 | $5,984 | $444,427 | $94,930 | $349,497 |
| 2016 | $5,782 | $444,427 | $94,930 | $349,497 |
| 2015 | $5,383 | $388,857 | $118,621 | $270,236 |
| 2014 | $5,383 | $388,857 | $118,621 | $270,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map