Estimated Value: $195,841 - $264,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Timber Dr, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $230,210, approximately $196 per square foot. 30 Timber Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $24,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $22,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $22,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $22,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $22,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $20,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $20,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $18,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $18,618 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map