30 Trail St Hampton, VA 23669
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Trail St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $267,978, approximately $174 per square foot. 30 Trail St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Burgess Elizabeth P
Bought by
Black Charles S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,678
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$258,300
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Charles S | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Charles S | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $206,400 | $92,500 | $113,900 |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $186,200 | $83,300 | $102,900 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $169,000 | $83,300 | $85,700 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $159,200 | $74,000 | $85,200 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $145,700 | $72,500 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $137,700 | $69,800 | $67,900 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $137,700 | $69,800 | $67,900 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $136,400 | $69,800 | $66,600 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $136,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $143,800 | $69,800 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map