30 Twin Lakes Ln Riverside, CT 06878
Estimated Value: $3,777,000 - $4,005,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,716
Sq Ft
$1,045/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Twin Lakes Ln, Riverside, CT 06878 and is currently estimated at $3,884,645, approximately $1,045 per square foot. 30 Twin Lakes Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Riverside School, Eastern Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Robertson Marylee H
Bought by
Argus T 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Capers Caretta M
Bought by
Robertson Marylee H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argus T 2 Llc | $2,500,000 | -- | |
| Argus T 2 Llc | $2,500,000 | -- | |
| Robertson Marylee H | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| Robertson Marylee H | $1,500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robertson Marylee H | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Marylee H | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Robertson Marylee H | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,293 | $1,722,840 | $1,722,840 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25,208 | $2,111,970 | $1,722,840 | $389,130 |
| 2023 | $24,575 | $2,111,970 | $1,722,840 | $389,130 |
| 2022 | $24,351 | $2,111,970 | $1,722,840 | $389,130 |
| 2021 | $22,200 | $1,843,870 | $1,419,320 | $424,550 |
| 2020 | $22,163 | $1,843,870 | $1,419,320 | $424,550 |
| 2019 | $22,385 | $1,843,870 | $1,419,320 | $424,550 |
| 2018 | $21,887 | $1,843,870 | $1,419,320 | $424,550 |
| 2017 | $22,161 | $1,843,870 | $1,419,320 | $424,550 |
| 2016 | $21,811 | $1,843,870 | $1,419,320 | $424,550 |
| 2015 | $26,929 | $2,258,200 | $2,044,490 | $213,710 |
| 2014 | $26,252 | $2,258,200 | $2,044,490 | $213,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map