30 W 17th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Cliff-Cannon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $531,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,139
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 W 17th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $486,227, approximately $426 per square foot. 30 W 17th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Stronk Wayne H
Bought by
Stronk Wayne H and Wayne H Stronk Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stronk Wayne H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,755 | $465,800 | $100,000 | $365,800 |
| 2024 | $4,755 | $479,500 | $100,000 | $379,500 |
| 2023 | $4,737 | $488,600 | $100,000 | $388,600 |
| 2022 | $3,962 | $484,600 | $96,000 | $388,600 |
| 2021 | $3,657 | $307,500 | $80,000 | $227,500 |
| 2020 | $3,627 | $293,800 | $80,000 | $213,800 |
| 2019 | $3,197 | $267,500 | $72,000 | $195,500 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $234,700 | $60,000 | $174,700 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $216,400 | $50,000 | $166,400 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $207,700 | $40,000 | $167,700 |
| 2015 | $2,836 | $194,800 | $38,000 | $156,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,800 | $28,000 | $152,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map