30 White Oak Trail Old Lyme, CT 06371
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $444,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 White Oak Trail, Old Lyme, CT 06371 and is currently estimated at $374,748, approximately $390 per square foot. 30 White Oak Trail is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Mile Creek School, Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School, and Lyme-Old Lyme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1991
Sold by
Welles John A and Welles Anita
Bought by
Seckla John D and Lyons Joan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
9.56%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seckla John D | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Seckla John D | $44,000 | |
| Closed | Seckla John D | $72,000 | |
| Closed | Seckla John D | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Seckla John D | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $213,600 | $79,800 | $133,800 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $130,300 | $61,300 | $69,000 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $130,300 | $61,300 | $69,000 |
| 2022 | $3,062 | $130,300 | $61,300 | $69,000 |
| 2021 | $3,036 | $130,300 | $61,300 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $3,023 | $130,300 | $61,300 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $3,039 | $135,600 | $64,500 | $71,100 |
| 2018 | $2,971 | $135,600 | $64,500 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $2,949 | $135,600 | $64,500 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $135,600 | $64,500 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $2,796 | $135,600 | $64,500 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | $2,754 | $140,100 | $64,500 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map