Seller's Agent in 2026
Kathy Rohlik
Montgomery Holst Realty
(507) 259-8576
46 in this area
96 Total Sales
Stunning side-split in Six Oaks! Step into the large foyer which invites you up to the main living area with hardwood floors and into the living room with a grand, walnut surround, gas fireplace! Custom oak cabinetry in the open kitchen/dining areas. SS appliances. Sliding door to composite decking. 2 bedrooms on the main level. Basement hosts a huge family room with gas fireplace, full wet-bar with seating and office/den 'nook'. 3rd bedroom and 3/4 bath complete the lower level. Located right next to a walking path and City park. Brick accents and covered front porch welcome you home!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $355,000 | Hansen Title & Legal Services | |
| Warranty Deed | $222,900 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $183,000 | Title Services Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $170,000 | Edina Realty Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $337,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $211,755 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $186,734 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $70,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Sold | $355,000 | +1.4% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | +91.3% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2012 11/29/12 | Sold | $183,000 | -8.3% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/29/2012 10/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2012 03/02/12 | For Sale | $199,500 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,344 | $330,300 | $38,000 | $292,300 |
| 2024 | $4,344 | $314,900 | $38,000 | $276,900 |
| 2023 | $4,402 | $311,600 | $38,000 | $273,600 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $307,000 | $38,000 | $269,000 |
| 2021 | $3,830 | $262,100 | $38,000 | $224,100 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $238,500 | $36,100 | $202,400 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $230,100 | $26,600 | $203,500 |
| 2018 | $3,154 | $220,400 | $26,600 | $193,800 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $194,900 | $26,600 | $168,300 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,458 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kathy Rohlik
Montgomery Holst Realty
(507) 259-8576
46 in this area
96 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jay Holst
Montgomery Holst Realty
(507) 273-7662
45 in this area
73 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Daniel Groteboer
Edina Realty Rochester
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6809481
APN: R-26.01158.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.